United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,017632
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4702,778
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0541,276
Ze DocaBrazil 11,2096,965
ZhengzhouChina 5,7393,566
ZhijiangChina 5,4683,398
ZagrebCroatia 4,1842,600
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6032,860
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,5152,184
ZahedanIran 833518
ZanjanIran 1,484922
ZacatecasMexico 14,2178,835
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5683,460
ZinderNiger 4,9193,057
ZhobPakistan 1,6451,022
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4074,603
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4084,603
ZamoscPoland 3,9702,467
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4962,794
ZigalovoRussia 5,3153,303
ZiganskRussia 6,5964,099
ZyryankaRussia 7,8224,861
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,4273,372
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7762,968
ZanzibarTanzania 3,7962,359
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8341,761
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1211,939
ZitomirUkraine 3,6332,258
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3132,058
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3992,112
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0398,102
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,7237,285
ZambeziZambia 5,4353,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -