United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9921,238
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7181,067
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9301,199
YaoundeCameroon 5,1513,201
YokoCameroon 4,9743,091
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,3216,414
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3046,403
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3057,025
YanjiChina 6,9924,345
YichangChina 5,5703,461
YinchuanChina 5,0623,146
YiningChina 3,2492,019
YariguiesColombia 13,4278,344
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3357,665
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3257,659
YazdIran 831516
YakushimaJapan 7,3934,594
YamagataJapan 8,0014,972
YamaguchiJapan 7,3564,571
YokkaichiJapan 7,7864,838
YokohamaJapan 8,0374,994
YonagoJapan 7,4874,653
YonagunijimaJapan 6,8414,251
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,9135,539
YeMyanmar 4,6152,868
YolaNigeria 4,7732,966
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0104,356
YurimaguasPeru 14,3818,936
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6312,257
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9104,915
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6961,054
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1057,522
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5886,580
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1567,554
York, PaUsa 11,2757,006
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3807,072
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,5668,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -