United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7807,320
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1273,808
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0817,507
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2717,004
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0425,619
WoomeraAustralia 10,6956,646
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1165,665
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7336,048
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1806,947
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6086,592
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5046,527
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,1096,903
Windsor, OnCanada 11,4167,094
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2947,018
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2947,018
WillemstadCuraçao 12,6667,871
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,9528,670
WajimaJapan 7,7384,808
WakamatsuJapan 7,9914,965
WakayamaJapan 7,6844,775
WakkanaiJapan 7,8804,897
WajirKenya 2,9691,845
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8204,238
WindhoekNamibia 6,6144,110
WaihiNew Zealand 14,3158,895
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,4338,969
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,4278,965
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3588,922
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3088,891
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3708,930
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3108,892
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0968,760
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3838,938
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3448,914
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,3848,939
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4588,984
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2188,835
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2618,862
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2588,860
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2408,849
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2908,880
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2508,855
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2038,826
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9988,698
WintonNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1858,814
WarsawPoland 4,1912,604
WroclawPoland 4,3692,715
WonsanSouth Korea 6,8894,281
Wad MedaniSudan 2,4801,541
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3981,490
WauSudan 3,3882,105
WaddingtonUk 5,5603,455
Waco, TxUsa 13,1028,142
Wake IslandUsa 11,1996,959
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4857,758
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0747,503
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,0667,498
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1487,549
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7837,322
Warren, OhUsa 11,4217,097
Warren, PaUsa 11,2276,977
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,1097,524
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3697,065
Washington, IaUsa 11,9667,436
Washington, InUsa 11,9137,403
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5217,781
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8986,772
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7767,318
Watertown, WiUsa 11,6457,236
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,5407,171
Waverly, OhUsa 11,7007,271
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,3217,656
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6487,860
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,3247,658
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,0178,089
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6737,875
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,5057,149
West Chester, PaUsa 11,2156,969
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5397,792
West Point, GaUsa 12,3317,663
West Point, NyUsa 11,0176,846
White Hall, IlUsa 12,0617,495
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7727,315
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,9288,033
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5217,780
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9367,417
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0946,894
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,5147,155
Williamson, WvUsa 11,7307,289
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1706,941
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6557,242
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,2156,969
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,2186,971
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7897,326
Windsor, IlUsa 12,0137,465
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,6797,257
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,7917,327
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7097,897
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4717,129
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,0057,460
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2288,220
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,9227,409
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4547,118
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4887,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -