United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7162,309
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,1288,779
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,9568,672
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,1778,809
ViennaAustria 4,2632,649
VitebskBelarus 3,9662,464
VassourasBrazil 11,8127,340
VicosaBrazil 11,6687,251
VitoriaBrazil 11,4067,088
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,2356,982
VarnaBulgaria 3,2061,992
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6656,627
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8257,348
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2556,994
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2536,993
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8877,387
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9187,406
ValdiviaChile 14,8979,257
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,7999,197
VallenarChile 14,5649,050
ValparaisoChile 14,6979,133
VanguardiaColombia 13,5848,441
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,6858,504
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0343,128
VestervigDenmark 5,1523,201
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3547,677
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2987,642
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3887,698
VilsandiEstonia 4,5732,842
VaasaFinland 4,9303,064
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8484,256
VeravalIndia 1,6591,031
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,0591,901
ValentiaIreland 6,1913,847
VeniceItaly 4,4382,758
VeronaItaly 4,5452,824
VicenzaItaly 4,5002,797
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3492,703
ViterboItaly 4,3712,716
VolterraItaly 4,4902,790
VientianeLaos 4,9963,105
VarenaLithuania 4,1432,575
VilniusLithuania 4,1442,575
VeracruzMexico 14,2278,841
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2423,258
VaernesNorway 5,3813,344
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3693,337
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3303,312
VillarricaParaguay 13,1598,177
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5062,179
VanavaraRussia 5,3903,349
VasileviciRussia 3,7352,321
Velikie LukiRussia 4,0462,514
VerhojanskRussia 7,0334,370
ViljujskRussia 6,4604,015
VitimRussia 5,8933,662
Vize IslandRussia 6,2183,864
VladivostokRussia 7,1814,463
VolgogradRussia 2,8401,765
VologdaRussia 4,0462,514
VoronezRussia 3,2982,049
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6355,366
VytegraRussia 4,2982,671
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,2312,008
ValenciaSpain 5,3743,340
ValladolidSpain 5,7393,566
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0563,763
VisbySweden 4,6822,909
VanTurkey 1,8901,174
ValleyUk 5,8243,619
VinnitsaUkraine 3,5662,216
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,0248,094
Valdez, AkUsa 10,3146,409
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1127,527
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,2197,593
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9947,453
Vevay, InUsa 11,8347,354
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,7197,903
Victoria, TxUsa 13,3568,299
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,6407,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -