United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2978,884
UaupesBrazil 13,1828,191
UbatubaBrazil 11,9867,448
UberabaBrazil 12,1257,534
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5486,555
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6812,287
UpernavikGreenland 8,0705,015
UummannaqGreenland 8,0444,999
UdineItaly 4,3932,730
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1942,607
UenoJapan 7,7544,818
UnzendakeJapan 7,2894,529
UrakawaJapan 8,0695,014
UshibukaJapan 7,2824,525
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0184,982
UwajimaJapan 7,4814,649
UkmergeLithuania 4,2082,615
UtenaLithuania 4,1892,603
UlaangomMongolia 4,2822,661
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2363,254
UlgiiMongolia 4,0992,547
UliastaiMongolia 4,5112,803
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2182,621
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5053,421
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2224,488
UfaRussia 3,3682,093
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0773,777
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3803,343
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5065,286
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5143,427
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5622,835
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8085,473
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1104,418
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1525,066
Umm BeninSudan 2,5141,562
UmeňSweden 5,0443,134
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,3233,307
Udon ThaniThailand 5,0393,132
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7572,956
UrfaTurkey 2,0671,285
UsakTurkey 2,8541,774
Uman’Ukraine 3,4432,140
UzgorodUkraine 3,8992,423
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4417,109
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,5287,164
Urbana, IlUsa 11,8727,378
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6457,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -