United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,423884
TiranaAlbania 3,7232,313
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9913,102
TebessaAlgeria 4,6032,861
TimimounAlgeria 5,3743,339
TindoufAlgeria 6,2143,862
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7892,976
TrelewArgentina 14,2218,837
TucumanArgentina 14,0378,722
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9016,153
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,9006,152
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,2506,369
TibooburraAustralia 11,0756,882
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0846,888
TshaneBotswana 6,4424,003
TaguatingaBrazil 11,6827,259
TarauacaBrazil 13,9588,673
TauaBrazil 10,7956,708
TefeBrazil 13,1238,155
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,4207,097
TeresinaBrazil 10,9966,833
TiriosBrazil 11,9767,442
TorresBrazil 12,6287,847
TracuateuaBrazil 11,2296,978
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,5357,789
TriunfoBrazil 10,6486,617
TucuruiBrazil 11,6327,228
TuriacuBrazil 11,1046,900
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2605,755
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2366,982
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5846,577
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9916,830
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5466,553
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7216,662
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,1616,935
Timmins, OnCanada 10,7966,709
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8417,358
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,1146,906
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1226,912
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9736,819
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6696,630
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,8126,097
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,8519,228
TaiyuanChina 5,6213,493
TaoyuanChina 6,6494,132
TengchongChina 4,4062,738
TønderDenmark 5,0383,131
TylstrupDenmark 5,0823,158
TystofteDenmark 4,9103,051
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4607,743
TahrirEgypt 2,4551,525
TantaEgypt 2,4291,510
TallinEstonia 4,5352,818
TartuEstonia 4,3702,715
TampereFinland 4,7322,941
TurkuFinland 4,7152,930
ToulonFrance 4,8773,030
ToulouseFrance 5,2483,261
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,67710,985
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,56210,913
TchibanGabon 5,6033,482
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1171,315
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9833,097
TamaleGhana 6,0973,789
ThessalonikiGreece 3,4402,138
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3792,100
TimehriGuyana 11,9837,447
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0628,738
TelaHonduras 13,9488,668
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9581,838
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9581,838
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,7464,814
TabrizIran 1,7121,064
TeheranIran 1,291802
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1061,309
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,8972,422
TarvisioItaly 4,3832,724
TermoliItaly 4,1242,563
TorinoItaly 4,7742,967
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7852,973
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,2402,635
TrevicoItaly 4,0782,534
TrevisoItaly 4,4562,769
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3402,697
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7802,970
TabouIvory Coast 6,9784,336
TadotsuJapan 7,5574,696
TakadaJapan 7,8624,886
TakamatsuJapan 7,5834,712
TakayamaJapan 7,8064,851
TanegashimaJapan 7,4124,606
TatenoJapan 8,0565,006
TateyamaJapan 8,0705,015
TokushimaJapan 7,6364,745
TokyoJapan 8,0384,995
TomakomaiJapan 7,9574,945
TottoriJapan 7,5644,701
ToyamaJapan 7,7854,838
ToyookaJapan 7,6144,731
TsuJapan 7,7874,839
TsurugaJapan 7,7194,797
TsuyamaJapan 7,5574,696
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9051,805
TripoliLebanon 2,1331,325
TobrukLibya 3,1131,934
TripoliLibya 4,1292,566
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3802,722
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,7652,961
TolanaroMadagascar 5,5633,457
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,4463,384
ThyoloMalawi 4,9813,095
TawauMalaysia 7,1074,417
TessalitMali 5,5073,422
TimbuktuMali 6,0223,742
TombMali 6,0223,742
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8074,230
TacubayaMexico 14,3778,934
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0398,724
TarialanMongolia 4,9333,066
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6422,884
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8313,002
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0533,140
TangierMorocco 5,8693,647
TarfayaMorocco 6,6744,148
TazaMorocco 5,7123,550
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3552,706
TaungooMyanmar 4,3482,702
ThandweMyanmar 4,1482,578
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0928,135
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3148,895
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8018,576
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2878,878
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2728,868
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3438,913
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3498,916
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3058,890
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2528,856
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2618,862
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2178,835
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9568,672
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9798,687
TahouaNiger 5,2533,264
TillaberyNiger 5,6643,520
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9414,313
TromsoNorway 5,5453,446
TrondheimNorway 5,3983,355
ThumraitOman 754468
TacnaPeru 14,2988,885
TarapotoPeru 14,4368,971
TrujilloPeru 14,7859,187
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5214,674
TorunPoland 4,3782,720
TimisoaraRomania 3,8082,366
TambovRussia 3,3472,080
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1321,325
TaraRussia 3,9432,450
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7992,982
TermezRussia 1,8681,161
TernejRussia 7,5064,664
TobolskRussia 3,9012,424
TomskRussia 4,3192,684
Tot’MaRussia 4,0582,522
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2572,645
TuapseRussia 2,6041,618
TuraRussia 5,5053,421
TurukhanskRussia 5,1643,209
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,480920
TortosaSpain 5,2973,292
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,3272,068
TokerSudan 1,8721,163
TartousSyria 2,1481,335
TaipeiTaiwan 6,6784,150
TaboraTanzania 4,0442,513
TakThailand 4,6852,911
TrangThailand 5,1323,189
TabligboTogo 5,9883,721
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7846,080
TunisTunisia 4,4242,749
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7431,083
TireeUk 6,0313,748
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6633,519
TernopilUkraine 3,7522,331
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,1628,179
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,3317,663
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,1236,291
Talladega, AlUsa 12,3897,699
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,5077,772
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6017,830
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6367,230
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7716,693
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2327,601
Temple, TxUsa 13,1588,177
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9488,046
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5927,825
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,5287,164
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9147,404
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,5187,158
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6667,871
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3077,648
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1016,898
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8277,971
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1466,926
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5328,409
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5977,828
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,4607,743
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3817,072
TashkentUzbekistan 2,3171,440
TumeremoVenezuela 12,2507,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -