United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,7221,070
ShkoderAlbania 3,7712,343
SkikdaAlgeria 4,7202,933
SaltaArgentina 14,0178,710
San AntonioArgentina 14,2068,828
San LuisArgentina 14,2608,861
San RafaelArgentina 14,4628,987
Santa RosaArgentina 14,1078,766
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,9708,681
SarmientoArgentina 14,5149,019
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0617,495
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0617,495
SalzburgAustria 4,4742,780
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9911,237
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7671,098
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8861,172
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9694,952
SaveBenin 5,8233,619
Santa CruzBolivia 13,5758,436
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9242,439
SalvadorBrazil 10,9166,784
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0098,084
SantaremBrazil 12,0757,504
SantosBrazil 12,1247,534
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,2067,585
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9937,453
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,6066,591
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6137,838
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0988,139
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9317,414
Sao LuisBrazil 11,0306,854
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2927,017
São PauloBrazil 12,1377,542
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1547,552
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,7908,569
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,9716,817
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9006,774
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,7547,304
SobralBrazil 10,6836,639
SoureBrazil 11,3757,069
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,4307,103
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,0748,124
SurubimBrazil 10,4046,465
SadovoBulgaria 3,3632,090
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4612,151
SofiaBulgaria 3,5032,177
SiemreapCambodia 5,2923,289
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9226,166
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6817,259
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2066,342
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3547,056
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0555,627
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0436,241
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3077,026
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,1246,912
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5985,965
Scott, SkCanada 11,3267,038
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8896,145
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1046,278
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5426,551
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5875,957
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1526,930
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0946,894
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0936,893
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2006,960
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5465,932
Summerside, PeCanada 10,0046,217
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5277,163
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5297,164
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7856,081
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9694,331
SalCape Verde 8,0244,986
SantiagoChile 14,6649,113
SewellChile 14,6399,097
ShanghaiChina 6,5164,049
ShantouChina 6,2513,884
ShenyangChina 6,5214,052
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7418,539
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2048,205
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1298,780
SibenikCroatia 4,1102,554
SplitCroatia 4,0612,524
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7192,933
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0873,161
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3237,658
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2997,642
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2637,620
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3277,660
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2487,611
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3517,675
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3747,689
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3927,700
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4327,726
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2437,608
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2717,625
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3477,672
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3997,705
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3467,672
San GabrielEcuador 14,1908,818
SalloumEgypt 2,9891,858
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9351,824
SohagEgypt 2,3131,437
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0991,304
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,2378,847
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6478,480
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1473,198
StrasbourgFrance 4,8783,031
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,4817,134
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,6227,222
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4241,506
SchleswigGermany 4,9803,094
StuttgartGermany 4,7762,968
SamosGreece 3,0091,870
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2572,024
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1711,971
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1565,068
SiguiriGuinea 6,8494,256
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1198,774
SzegedHungary 3,9122,431
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1992,609
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9704,331
SagarIndia 2,4431,518
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2271,384
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,7046,030
SemnanIran 1,246774
ShahroudIran 1,333828
ShirazIran 602374
ShannonIreland 6,1083,795
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7432,948
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0402,510
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7882,354
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5772,844
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6192,871
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9362,446
SigonellaItaly 4,0202,498
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8244,241
SagaJapan 7,2774,522
SaigoJapan 7,4664,639
SakaiJapan 7,4754,645
SakataJapan 7,9384,933
SapporoJapan 7,9264,925
SaseboJapan 7,2294,492
SendaiJapan 8,0475,000
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5384,684
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3154,546
ShinjoJapan 7,9824,960
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7614,823
ShirakawaJapan 8,0274,988
ShizuokaJapan 7,9444,936
SumotoJapan 7,6574,758
SuttsuJapan 7,8484,877
SuwaJapan 7,8844,899
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,4169,579
SavannakhetLaos 5,2543,265
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3252,688
SiluteLithuania 4,3752,718
SkopjeMacedonia 3,6032,239
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,3332,692
SalimaMalawi 4,7722,965
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,0504,381
SibuMalaysia 6,5994,101
SanMali 6,3343,936
SegouMali 6,4644,017
SikassoMali 6,5004,039
St. BrandonMauritius 4,5782,845
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4388,972
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9623,084
SainshandMongolia 5,4363,378
SafiMorocco 6,2233,867
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3713,959
SittweMyanmar 3,9512,455
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3923,351
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3073,920
SaiqOman 340212
Salalah, DhofarOman 824512
SurOman 536333
SialkotPakistan 2,1361,327
SibbiPakistan 1,428887
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,2528,235
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,7009,135
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6294,741
SandomierzPoland 4,0562,521
SniezkaPoland 4,4222,748
SuwalkiPoland 4,2152,619
SzczecinPoland 4,6262,875
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1263,807
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5424,687
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,0137,465
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,0423,133
Satu MareRomania 3,8112,368
SibiuRomania 3,6172,247
SulinaRomania 3,2101,995
SadrinskRussia 3,5932,233
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3762,719
SalekhardRussia 4,7562,956
SaratovRussia 3,1041,929
SejmcanRussia 7,9844,962
SelagoncyRussia 6,1903,847
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5715,326
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4964,037
SmolenskRussia 3,8492,392
SociRussia 2,5241,569
SortovalaRussia 4,5222,810
SuntarRussia 6,2303,871
SurgutRussia 4,3372,695
SverdlovskRussia 3,6352,259
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1522,580
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,7847,323
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8063,608
SeychellesSeychelles 3,2372,012
SingaporeSingapore 5,8843,656
SliacSlovakia 4,0982,546
SeoulSouth Korea 6,8804,275
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6154,111
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8013,605
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5203,430
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6633,519
SevilleSpain 5,8533,637
SennarSudan 2,5161,563
ShambatSudan 2,5031,555
ShendiSudan 2,3671,471
StenseleSweden 5,2463,260
StockholmSweden 4,8082,988
StorlienSweden 5,3223,307
SundsvallSweden 5,0533,140
SantisSwitzerland 4,7152,930
SongeaTanzania 4,4192,746
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,1813,219
SongkhlaThailand 5,2463,260
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8743,029
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0073,111
SurinThailand 5,1983,230
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9203,679
SokodeTogo 5,9123,674
SfaxTunisia 4,3662,713
SousseTunisia 4,3792,721
SamsunTurkey 2,5281,571
SiirtTurkey 1,9211,194
SivasTurkey 2,3701,473
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,484922
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8993,666
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0323,748
SarataUkraine 3,2762,035
SarnyUkraine 3,8222,375
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9151,812
SumyUkraine 3,4002,113
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13383
SaltoUruguay 13,4528,359
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,0048,081
Safford, AzUsa 13,4258,342
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6386,611
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5637,807
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,1037,521
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2117,588
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,7627,309
Salem, InUsa 11,8617,371
Salem, OrUsa 12,3017,644
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6347,851
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2718,247
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,3638,304
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,6008,451
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,1098,146
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,0127,464
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3918,321
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4347,105
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4938,385
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3978,325
Santuck, ScUsa 11,9837,446
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,1176,908
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1727,564
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6227,844
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3117,650
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,8617,371
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9997,456
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0167,467
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5207,780
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8437,359
Selma, AlUsa 12,5357,789
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9566,808
Seymour, InUsa 11,8617,371
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8967,392
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0977,517
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,8617,992
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0117,464
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,9077,399
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,6367,231
Southport, NcUsa 11,8167,343
Sparta, IlUsa 12,1257,535
Spencer, WvUsa 11,5897,201
Spickard, MoUsa 12,1127,527
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9647,434
Spooner, WiUsa 11,5047,148
Springfield, IlUsa 11,9677,436
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3867,697
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0246,229
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6157,218
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,1027,520
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,3447,049
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0176,846
State College, PaUsa 11,2616,998
State University, MsUsa 12,5587,804
State University, NmUsa 13,4448,354
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5477,176
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5477,797
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0617,495
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0718,122
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,9427,421
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8496,742
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6277,847
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0347,478
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1657,559
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,2007,581
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1347,540
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9756,820
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,0451,271
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,2528,235
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7837,943
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,3637,682
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5634,078
SocotraYemen 1,315817
SenangaZambia 5,6493,510
SerenjeZambia 4,9583,081
SeshekeZambia 5,7043,545
SolweziZambia 5,0983,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -