United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,7798,563
ReconquistaArgentina 13,5628,428
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,0628,738
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4318,967
RivadaviaArgentina 13,7458,541
RosarioArgentina 13,7418,539
RichmondAustralia 12,0157,466
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6117,215
RecifeBrazil 10,3336,421
RemansoBrazil 11,1266,914
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,7398,537
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7837,322
Rio NegroBrazil 12,5327,788
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,3527,676
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4247,099
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0696,878
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4427,110
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4457,112
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7775,454
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6027,210
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3416,426
RuoqiangChina 3,5332,196
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3628,303
RandersDenmark 5,0413,132
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4727,750
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2827,632
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,39411,430
RumipambaEcuador 14,3588,922
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0471,272
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0561,278
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2431,394
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,4917,140
RostockGermany 4,8142,992
RhodesGreece 2,8601,778
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6724,146
ReykhólarIceland 6,9464,316
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9294,306
RamsarIran 1,437893
RashtIran 1,510939
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9273,683
RadicofaniItaly 4,4062,738
Resia PassItaly 4,6132,867
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3722,717
RivoltoItaly 4,4032,736
Rolle PassItaly 4,5062,800
RomeItaly 4,3232,686
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3402,697
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3672,713
RumoiJapan 7,9224,923
RigaLatvia 4,3692,715
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2952,669
RodriguesMauritius 4,9973,105
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8313,002
RabatMorocco 5,9673,708
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,3882,727
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0393,753
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1378,785
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0598,736
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3618,924
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8058,578
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2728,868
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,5359,032
RivasNicaragua 14,1608,799
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,467912
RebolyRussia 4,7142,930
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8571,775
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 801498
RagaSudan 3,5502,206
RashadSudan 2,8511,772
RenkSudan 2,7011,679
RumbekSudan 3,3032,053
RanongThailand 4,9133,053
Roi EtThailand 5,1723,214
RizeTurkey 2,2641,407
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,7661,097
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,3102,057
RomnyUkraine 3,4462,141
RovnoUkraine 3,7982,360
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 185115
RochaUruguay 13,1838,192
Racine, WiUsa 11,6147,217
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7167,280
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0717,501
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0707,501
Reading, PaUsa 11,1856,950
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8277,971
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1047,522
Redding, CaUsa 12,7887,947
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4588,363
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8838,005
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,7337,291
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4957,143
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4957,143
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6697,251
Rochester, MnUsa 11,7107,277
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0626,874
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9377,418
Rockford, IlUsa 11,7237,285
Rockville, InUsa 11,8237,347
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,9967,455
Rome, GaUsa 12,2447,609
Roseau, MnUsa 11,3467,050
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5137,776
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2288,220
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2947,018
Rushville, IlUsa 12,0157,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -