United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,430889
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9451,209
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9671,222
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,6456,615
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,7775,454
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,4236,477
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3977,082
QuinteroChile 14,7269,151
QingdaoChina 6,3243,930
QiqiharChina 6,5044,042
QuitoEcuador 14,2988,885
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7588,550
QuettaPakistan 1,369851
Quanah, TxUsa 12,9478,045
Quitman, GaUsa 12,4417,731
Quang TriVietnam 5,5043,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -