United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1489,413
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2502,641
ParanaArgentina 13,6928,508
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,3338,285
PehuajoArgentina 13,8888,630
PergaminoArgentina 13,7398,537
PigeArgentina 13,9518,669
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,0078,704
PosadasArgentina 13,1608,178
PresidenciaArgentina 13,5808,439
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,5849,063
Punta IndioArgentina 13,4678,369
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0355,615
Port HedlandAustralia 8,5265,298
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5634,700
ParakouBenin 5,7483,572
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5766,572
ParacatuBrazil 11,9227,409
ParanaBrazil 11,8297,351
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3907,699
ParanaibaBrazil 12,4457,733
ParintinsBrazil 12,2907,637
ParnaibaBrazil 10,8006,711
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8467,983
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9427,421
PaulistanaBrazil 10,9636,812
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7266,665
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,3207,034
PeixeBrazil 11,8787,381
PetrolinaBrazil 10,9536,806
PicosBrazil 10,9506,805
PiraiBrazil 11,8437,359
PirenopolisBrazil 12,0777,505
PompeuBrazil 11,8177,343
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,9888,071
Porto De MozBrazil 11,7947,329
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,6587,866
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,2948,261
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7867,946
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,8277,349
PosseBrazil 11,7467,299
PlevenBulgaria 3,4512,144
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3782,099
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,4683,398
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0156,845
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2895,772
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7797,319
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8136,719
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0096,841
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9066,777
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8147,342
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6425,991
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6617,246
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3287,039
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1746,944
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3037,024
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2486,990
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3057,025
ParronChile 14,6679,114
Puerto AysenChile 14,7929,192
Puerto MonttChile 14,8739,242
Punta ArenasChile 14,5039,012
PingbianChina 5,7513,574
PeralesColombia 13,7118,520
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8918,010
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1888,817
PragueCzech Republic 4,4872,788
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5297,785
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3157,653
PoloDominican Republic 12,4877,759
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3147,652
PichilingueEcuador 14,4458,976
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5369,033
PuyoEcuador 14,3248,901
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3261,445
ParisFrance 5,2633,270
PerpignanFrance 5,1173,180
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3495,188
Port-GentilGabon 5,6783,528
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,3659,548
PotsdamGermany 4,6692,901
PatrasGreece 3,4582,149
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1635,072
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0895,027
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,7477,300
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5557,802
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7098,519
PecsHungary 4,0302,505
PambanIndia 3,1001,927
PuneIndia 2,0901,299
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6753,526
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,4774,025
PadovaItaly 4,4702,778
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5572,832
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1722,592
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1922,605
PantelleriaItaly 4,2702,653
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5702,840
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5292,814
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3532,705
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2012,611
PiacenzaItaly 4,6182,870
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5342,818
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4092,740
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2602,647
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0202,498
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3202,684
PrizziItaly 4,1552,582
PakseLaos 5,4193,367
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3103,300
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,9623,083
PlaisanceMauritius 5,0003,107
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0426,862
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8032,363
PatheinMyanmar 4,2472,639
PutaoMyanmar 4,2702,653
PyiMyanmar 4,2252,626
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9678,058
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3008,886
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3078,891
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3078,891
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2558,858
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2968,884
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7848,566
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5313,437
PohangNorth Korea 7,1254,427
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,7514,195
PadidanPakistan 1,377856
PanjgurPakistan 988614
ParachinarPakistan 1,8261,135
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 896557
PeshawarPakistan 1,9551,215
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6976,647
PilarParaguay 13,3728,310
PiscoPeru 14,7449,162
PiuraPeru 14,7849,187
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,9928,695
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,9464,317
PoznanPoland 4,4442,761
PrzemyslPoland 3,9392,447
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9763,713
PortalegrePortugal 5,9713,711
Porto Portugal 6,0603,766
PavelecRussia 3,5062,179
PecoraRussia 4,5282,814
PermRussia 3,7302,318
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7315,426
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4322,754
PjatigorskRussia 2,4231,506
PoronajskRussia 7,8704,890
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8181,751
Providenja BayRussia 9,3125,786
PskovRussia 4,2592,647
PodorSenegal 7,2264,490
PopradSlovakia 4,0502,517
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1844,464
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,2633,892
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,0993,169
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,2382,012
Port SudanSudan 1,8751,165
ParamariboSuriname 11,7167,280
PiteňSweden 5,1203,182
PalmyraSyria 1,9371,204
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,38710,805
PhetchabunThailand 4,9043,047
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,8032,984
PhraeThailand 4,7472,950
PhuketThailand 4,9943,103
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9733,090
Prachin BuriThailand 5,0143,116
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9493,075
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,0567,492
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7503,573
PoltavaUkraine 3,2962,048
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3478,294
PradoUruguay 13,3618,303
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,2568,237
Palestine, IlUsa 11,9637,434
Pana, IlUsa 11,9817,445
Paoli, InUsa 11,8617,371
Paris, IlUsa 11,8727,378
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5207,159
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7697,935
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3917,700
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8007,954
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5717,812
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2327,601
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1917,576
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6787,878
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8927,390
Perry, OkUsa 12,6657,870
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1796,947
Philo, OhUsa 11,5607,184
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4288,344
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,9537,428
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6037,831
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4717,129
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,8517,364
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4187,095
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0176,846
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7486,679
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3887,698
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4137,714
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4717,129
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,8297,351
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,4457,734
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9577,431
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,1058,144
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0776,883
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9577,431
Portage, WiUsa 11,5537,179
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5956,584
Portland, OregonUsa 12,2237,595
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,7357,292
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6747,875
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8977,393
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3737,067
Princeton, InUsa 12,0547,490
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8056,714
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7107,898
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9238,031
PetaukeZambia 4,9943,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -