United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3923,351
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3683,336
OranArgentina 13,8568,611
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3025,159
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3966,460
OstendeBelgium 5,2823,282
ObidosBrazil 12,1347,540
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0373,751
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7746,695
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7756,696
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,8779,245
OdenseDenmark 4,9673,086
OtavaloEcuador 14,2548,858
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5529,043
OuluFinland 4,9683,087
OroomiehIran 1,7291,074
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,5442,823
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7684,206
ObihiroJapan 8,0785,019
OfunatoJapan 8,0875,026
OitaJapan 7,3974,596
OkayamaJapan 7,5604,698
OkinoerabuJapan 7,2984,535
OmaezakiJapan 7,9404,934
OmuJapan 8,0044,973
OnahamaJapan 8,0925,028
OsakaJapan 7,7014,785
OshimaJapan 8,0354,993
OtaruJapan 7,8984,908
OwaseJapan 7,7804,835
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0293,747
OujoaMorocco 5,5183,429
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1528,173
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2868,877
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8488,605
OphirNew Zealand 13,8278,592
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4458,976
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7058,516
OcotalNicaragua 14,0398,724
OrlandNorway 5,4513,387
OsloNorway 5,1883,224
OhotskRussia 7,6094,728
OkhotskRussia 7,6094,728
OlekminskRussia 6,3413,941
OlenekRussia 6,2003,853
OmskRussia 3,7332,319
OnegaRussia 4,5522,829
OrenburgRussia 3,0311,884
OymyakonRussia 7,5234,675
OviedoSpain 5,8303,623
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,2173,242
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8573,640
OdessaUkraine 3,2402,013
OvrucUkraine 3,7132,307
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,0277,473
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1117,526
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4747,130
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5367,790
Oconto, WiUsa 11,4207,097
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7636,688
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7517,923
Olathe, KsUsa 12,2887,636
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7267,287
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0727,502
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1007,519
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,0987,518
Oolitic, InUsa 11,9137,403
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4827,756
Orono, MeUsa 10,4176,473
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,5307,165
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9706,817
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,8297,351
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,2887,636
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,0357,478
Owosso, MiUsa 11,4157,093
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6277,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -