United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,8361,141
NeuquenArgentina 14,4618,986
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,7918,570
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4588,363
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4636,502
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0397,481
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0336,856
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4777,754
NatitingouBenin 5,8293,622
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6987,269
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7612,959
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1253,185
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2255,733
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8307,351
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6385,989
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9186,163
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0386,238
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,2727,005
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8876,766
N’DjamenaChad 4,3822,723
NanchangChina 6,0483,758
NanjingChina 6,2533,885
NanningChina 5,4303,374
NicosiaCyprus 2,3741,475
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8463,012
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2797,630
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4717,750
NegeleEthiopia 2,6661,657
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0748,746
NandiFiji 14,0748,746
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8102,989
NancyFrance 4,9823,096
NantesFrance 5,5233,432
NiceFrance 4,7842,973
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7152,930
NurembergGermany 4,6712,903
NurnbergGermany 4,6742,904
NaxosGreece 3,1131,935
NanortalikGreenland 8,1935,091
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1625,072
NordGreenland 7,0214,363
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3305,176
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9174,298
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,5261,570
New DelhiIndia 2,2871,421
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1502,579
NaganoJapan 7,8714,891
NagasakiJapan 7,2534,507
NagoJapan 7,2544,508
NagoyaJapan 7,8134,855
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,2394,498
NaraJapan 7,7284,802
NazeJapan 7,3444,564
NemuroJapan 8,2465,124
NiigataJapan 7,9044,911
NikkoJapan 7,9804,959
NobeokaJapan 7,4194,610
NairobiKenya 3,4522,145
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1719,428
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,7321,698
NidaLithuania 4,3932,730
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,2542,643
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,0473,137
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,5762,843
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,7062,924
NaraMali 6,5114,046
NioroMali 6,7174,174
NemaMauritania 6,4564,012
NouakchottMauritania 7,2744,520
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1238,155
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,4178,959
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1068,766
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3298,904
NandaimeNicaragua 14,1518,794
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4842,786
NiameyNiger 5,6193,492
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4903,412
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4913,412
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4153,986
NawabshahPakistan 1,393865
NokkundiPakistan 941585
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,5458,417
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,9834,339
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8042,985
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1923,848
NikolaevRussia 3,2182,000
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6024,724
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0445,620
NizneangarskRussia 5,6153,489
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9543,078
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2512,642
NovgorodRussia 4,2142,619
NovosibirskRussia 4,1152,557
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,3922,108
No. 6Sudan 2,3031,431
NyalaSudan 3,4212,126
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,2383,255
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8283,000
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,1143,178
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7882,975
NarathiwatThailand 5,4043,358
NigdeTurkey 2,4141,500
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,6761,041
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1301,945
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,5537,179
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,5537,179
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,1367,541
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8197,966
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4367,728
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7586,685
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0846,888
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3657,063
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7847,323
New London, WiUsa 11,5057,149
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8848,006
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8998,016
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,7627,309
New YorkUsa 11,0176,846
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0316,855
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0296,854
Newark, NjUsa 11,0506,867
Newberry, MiUsa 11,2356,982
Newberry, ScUsa 12,0667,498
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5677,809
Newnan, GaUsa 12,3317,663
Newport, TnUsa 11,9577,430
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5385,927
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4727,129
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0927,514
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,4707,749
North Loup, NeUsa 12,1477,548
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2947,639
Norton, KsUsa 12,3847,696
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4877,138
NdolaZambia 5,0293,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -