United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,604997
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,8141,127
MilianaAlgeria 5,1353,191
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3793,964
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1708,184
Malarg EArgentina 14,5769,058
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,5109,017
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,5368,412
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,8638,615
MendozaArgentina 14,4879,002
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,4808,998
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,3948,323
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3997,083
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1058,143
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6695,387
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9005,531
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6517,240
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6677,250
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2847,012
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3207,034
Mount IsaAustralia 10,4506,494
MuharraqBahrain 451280
MinskBelarus 3,9722,468
MogilevBelarus 3,8632,401
MaunBotswana 5,9853,719
MacapaBrazil 11,5927,203
MacauBrazil 10,3726,445
MaceioBrazil 10,4856,516
MachadoBrazil 12,0017,458
ManausBrazil 12,6437,857
MarabaBrazil 11,6497,239
MaringaBrazil 12,6517,861
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,9937,453
Monte AzulBrazil 11,4267,100
Monte SantoBrazil 10,8816,761
MonteiroBrazil 10,5426,551
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,6057,211
Morada NovaBrazil 10,5476,554
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,1076,902
MamfeCameroon 5,2643,271
MarouaCameroon 4,5382,820
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2085,722
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7156,658
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,7047,273
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1816,326
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4817,134
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,6117,215
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7977,331
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0796,263
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1136,284
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6346,608
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6576,622
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4767,131
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,5286,542
Morden, MbCanada 11,3947,081
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9976,834
MoundouChad 4,4552,768
MatecanaColombia 13,7418,539
MoroniComoros 4,2052,613
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2192,622
MarstalDenmark 4,9383,068
Melville HallDominica 11,7707,314
MichesDominican Republic 12,2397,606
MocaDominican Republic 12,3367,666
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3867,697
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3967,703
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3157,652
MilagroEcuador 14,5179,021
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7941,736
MinyaEgypt 2,4151,501
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4203,368
MassawaEritrea 1,8641,158
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1953,850
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,7812,971
MarseilleFrance 4,9383,069
MontpellierFrance 5,0403,132
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,7147,280
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,02611,823
MakokouGabon 5,2183,242
MayumbaGabon 5,6733,525
MitzicGabon 5,3283,311
MkamboGabon 5,0923,164
MoandaGabon 5,3093,299
MouilaGabon 5,5403,443
MagdeburgGermany 4,7482,951
MunichGermany 4,5782,845
MünsterGermany 4,9953,104
MethoniGreece 3,4192,124
MilosGreece 3,1791,976
MitiliniGreece 3,0921,921
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0971,925
MacentaGuinea 7,0064,353
MamouGuinea 7,1884,467
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9377,417
MiskolcHungary 3,9662,464
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,4821,542
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,5351,575
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,9741,226
MusulipatnamIndia 2,9051,805
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,9374,932
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,9775,578
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2523,264
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,9696,195
MashhadIran 1,399870
Malin HeadIreland 6,0393,753
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5112,803
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9252,439
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,9812,474
MilanItaly 4,6672,900
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,7142,929
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,4402,759
ManIvory Coast 6,8564,261
MaebashiJapan 7,9534,942
MaizuruJapan 7,6604,760
MakurazakiJapan 7,3334,557
MatsueJapan 7,4634,638
MatsumotoJapan 7,8654,888
MatsuyamaJapan 7,4844,650
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,5904,717
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7816,078
MishimaJapan 7,9854,962
MitoJapan 8,0745,018
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0705,015
MiyakoJapan 8,0885,026
MiyakojimaJapan 7,0514,382
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3914,593
MiyazakiJapan 7,4164,608
MombetsuJapan 8,0404,996
MoriokaJapan 8,0214,984
MuroranJapan 7,9224,923
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6264,739
MutsuJapan 7,9734,955
Ma’AnJordan 1,9671,222
MafraqJordan 2,0001,243
MombasaKenya 3,5572,211
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,6611,653
MaseruLesotho 6,6444,129
MonroviaLiberia 7,1934,470
MisratahLibya 3,9492,454
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,5492,827
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,8623,021
MananjaryMadagascar 5,1203,181
MorondavaMadagascar 5,0973,167
MakhangaMalawi 5,0213,120
MangochiMalawi 4,8082,988
MwmosaMalawi 4,9583,081
MzimbaMalawi 4,6392,883
MzuzuMalawi 4,5762,844
MalaccaMalaysia 5,6673,522
MersingMalaysia 5,8103,610
MiriMalaysia 6,7144,172
MaleMaldives 3,0251,880
MenakaMali 5,5243,433
MoptiMali 6,2143,861
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3237,658
MazatlanMexico 14,3368,908
MeridaMexico 13,6618,489
Mexico CityMexico 14,3778,934
MonterreyMexico 13,8278,592
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4548,982
MaantyMongolia 5,2703,275
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1513,201
MatadMongolia 5,8793,653
MurenMongolia 4,8102,989
MarrakechMorocco 6,1233,805
MeknesMorocco 5,8563,639
MideltMorocco 5,7993,603
MaputoMozambique 6,0813,779
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,6352,880
MandalayMyanmar 4,2292,628
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,2312,629
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,8022,984
MindatMyanmar 4,0262,502
MonywaMyanmar 4,1292,566
MyeikMyanmar 4,8022,984
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2942,669
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0813,157
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1808,811
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3988,947
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2168,834
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,1138,770
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0918,756
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0718,744
ManaguaNicaragua 14,1428,788
MasatepeNicaragua 14,1468,791
MagariaNiger 4,9593,082
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6392,883
MaradiNiger 5,1233,184
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5892,852
MakurdiNigeria 5,2353,253
MinnaNigeria 5,3443,321
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,8874,280
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4453,383
MajisOman 202126
MasirahOman 604375
Muscat  Oman 382237
MultanPakistan 1,7751,103
MurreePakistan 2,0971,303
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,3636,440
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,4578,362
MoyobambaPeru 14,4718,993
MactanPhilippines 7,4534,631
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,9784,336
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0273,746
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0013,108
MagadanRussia 8,0184,982
MahackalaRussia 2,1661,346
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3323,314
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3333,314
MarkovoRussia 8,6945,403
MinusinskRussia 4,4742,780
MogocaRussia 6,2183,864
MoscowRussia 3,7572,335
MurmanskRussia 5,1563,204
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,512940
MatamSenegal 7,0964,409
MogadishuSomalia 2,6841,668
MadridSpain 5,6383,503
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6483,510
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,9753,092
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7343,563
MelillaSpain 5,6073,484
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,4033,357
MalakalSudan 2,9451,830
MbabaneSwaziland 6,1843,843
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,8713,027
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4902,790
Mae SariangThailand 4,5202,809
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,6302,877
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,2613,269
MalatyaTurkey 2,2051,370
MersinTurkey 2,3501,460
MuglaTurkey 2,8701,783
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6813,530
ManstonUk 5,3923,351
MeloUruguay 13,1238,155
MercedesUruguay 13,4988,388
MontevideoUruguay 13,3608,302
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,2767,628
Madison, FlUsa 12,3797,693
Madison, InUsa 11,8087,338
Madison, NeUsa 12,0747,503
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,6487,238
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3707,687
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,4847,136
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,2167,591
Marengo, IlUsa 11,7377,294
Marion, InUsa 11,6837,260
Marion, NcUsa 11,8997,394
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,2566,995
Marshall, TxUsa 12,8788,003
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4157,093
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9386,176
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5827,197
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8327,974
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,0727,502
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,1417,545
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4597,742
Medford, WiUsa 11,5057,149
Mellette, SdUsa 11,8457,361
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,4257,721
Mena, ArUsa 12,6277,847
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6047,832
Mexia, TxUsa 13,0628,117
Mexico, MoUsa 12,1557,553
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6337,850
Midland, TxUsa 13,2818,253
Milan, MnUsa 11,7417,296
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7427,296
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8947,391
Milford, DeUsa 11,2336,980
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,2117,588
Millen, GaUsa 12,1637,558
Millport, OhUsa 11,4217,097
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7496,680
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,5997,208
Minden, NeUsa 12,2477,611
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,6467,237
Minonk, IlUsa 11,8407,357
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0017,458
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,7237,906
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8587,368
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9227,408
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8987,393
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7417,296
Montgomery AlUsa 12,4737,751
Montrose, CoUsa 12,8407,979
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1556,932
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6737,254
Morganton, NcUsa 11,8997,394
Moro, OrUsa 12,2827,632
Morris, MnUsa 11,6427,234
Morrison, IlUsa 11,7997,332
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,7567,305
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,3567,056
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,9497,425
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,3677,064
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6086,592
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,1047,522
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,1617,557
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,5027,147
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,6187,841
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,5837,819
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0178,089
MaracayVenezuela 12,6657,870
MaturinVenezuela 12,2787,630
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9928,073
MeridaVenezuela 13,0908,134
MagoyeZambia 5,3693,336
MansaZambia 4,8433,010
MbalaZambia 4,4832,786
MfuweZambia 4,8643,022
MisamfuZambia 4,6042,861
MonguZambia 5,5823,469
MpikaZambia 4,7622,959
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,8663,024
Mt MakuluZambia 5,2893,287
MumbwaZambia 5,3083,299
MwinilungaZambia 5,1913,226
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5783,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -