United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2253,247
LuandaAngola 5,8203,617
LuenaAngola 5,5173,428
La PlataArgentina 13,5158,399
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,9548,671
La RiojaArgentina 14,2448,852
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9978,698
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6679,114
Las LomitasArgentina 13,5328,409
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9807,444
LavertonAustralia 11,6527,240
LearmonthAustralia 8,2545,129
LongreachAustralia 11,0256,851
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,0256,851
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6977,890
Low HeadAustralia 11,9307,413
LinzAustria 4,4102,740
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8013,605
LerwickUk 5,8013,605
La PazBolivia 14,0358,721
LavrasBrazil 11,8967,392
LencoisBrazil 11,1836,949
LinharesBrazil 11,3437,048
LondrinaBrazil 12,5757,814
LomBulgaria 3,5702,218
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9626,812
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,0056,838
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6345,987
Langara, BcCanada 11,2346,981
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7466,678
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6797,257
London, OnCanada 11,2576,995
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8805,518
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6936,644
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7057,274
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9024,289
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,6729,117
LanzhouChina 4,8513,014
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6452,265
Las GaviotasColombia 13,3078,269
LimonCosta Rica 14,0388,724
LarnacaCyprus 2,3331,450
LimassolCyprus 2,3741,475
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9813,095
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8533,016
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1313,189
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2737,627
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3477,672
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3287,660
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3387,667
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3708,930
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,5859,064
LuxorEgypt 2,2121,375
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2568,859
Laucala BayFiji 14,1888,817
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5412,822
Le MansFrance 5,4013,356
LilleFrance 5,2523,263
LyonFrance 5,0033,109
LambarnGabon 5,5413,443
LastourvilleGabon 5,3203,306
LibrevilleGabon 5,5473,447
LeipzigGermany 4,6652,899
LindenbergGermany 4,5962,856
LamiaGreece 3,4222,126
LarissaGreece 3,4502,144
LemnosGreece 3,2492,019
LimnosGreece 3,2372,012
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,7477,299
LabeGuinea 7,1714,456
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6808,501
La CeibaHonduras 13,9018,638
La MesaHonduras 14,0038,701
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4631,531
LudhianaIndia 2,2111,374
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,1972,608
LatinaItaly 4,2792,659
LatronicoItaly 3,9872,478
LecceItaly 3,8172,372
LodwarKenya 3,1261,943
Luang PrabangLaos 4,8933,041
LiepajaLatvia 4,4732,780
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3532,705
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0103,113
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6582,273
LabuanMalaysia 6,7944,222
LuqaMalta 4,0342,507
Le LamentinMartinique 11,7967,330
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3708,930
LashioMyanmar 4,3742,718
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9748,684
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7978,573
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2798,873
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0518,732
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2508,855
LagosNigeria 5,8063,608
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4013,356
LillehammerNorway 5,2623,270
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,0841,295
La VictoriaParaguay 13,2008,203
LimaPeru 14,7659,175
LegaspiPhilippines 7,3114,543
LisbonPortugal 6,1253,806
LeninbadRussia 2,2491,398
LevsiRussia 4,0082,490
LungiSierra Leone 7,3764,584
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2992,672
LanzaroteSpain 6,7054,167
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5393,442
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7212,933
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7072,925
LatakiaSyria 2,1921,362
LampangThailand 4,6762,906
LoeiThailand 4,9283,062
Lop BuriThailand 4,9113,052
LomeTogo 6,0333,749
LeemingUk 5,6523,512
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8013,605
London, EnglandUk 5,5073,422
London-GatwickUk 5,4933,413
LynehamUk 5,6213,493
L’VovUkraine 3,8702,405
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3722,096
LozovajaUkraine 3,1561,961
LubnyUkraine 3,4012,114
LuckUkraine 3,8412,387
LuganskUkraine 3,0031,866
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6637,247
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9227,408
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9758,063
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,0478,108
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4637,744
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7626,688
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4827,756
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3407,668
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,2008,203
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7357,293
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3467,672
Langdon, NdUsa 11,4107,090
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4297,723
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6058,454
Larned, KsUsa 12,5487,797
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6917,886
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2018,204
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3557,056
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,2887,636
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6846,639
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9377,418
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2957,641
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,2457,609
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4717,129
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,0117,464
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,8997,394
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,2707,624
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6577,244
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0967,517
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5506,556
Lexington, MoUsa 12,2457,609
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5997,208
Libby, MtUsa 11,8597,369
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1787,567
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4157,093
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7117,277
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5677,809
Llano, TxUsa 13,2438,229
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3827,694
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4938,385
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4698,370
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4848,379
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1428,166
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6567,243
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,9197,407
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5587,804
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2197,593
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8866,765
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0948,136
Luling, TxUsa 13,3108,271
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2427,607
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6227,222
LivingstoneZambia 5,6433,506
LundaziZambia 4,7002,921
LusakaZambia 5,2643,271
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,2563,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -