United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,8001,119
KandaharAfghanistan 1,350839
KhostAfghanistan 1,7861,110
KunduzAfghanistan 1,9241,195
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6138,459
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3935,837
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3362,694
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9661,222
KandiBenin 5,6383,504
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6477,237
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7726,694
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7736,695
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7227,284
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2136,968
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9146,782
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4945,900
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7226,042
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4425,867
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6566,622
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6101,622
KashiChina 2,6041,618
KunmingChina 4,8262,999
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3153,303
KhargaEgypt 2,4301,510
KosseirEgypt 2,0571,278
KajaaniFinland 4,8433,009
KuopioFinland 4,7202,933
KuusamoFinland 4,9553,079
KarlsruheGermany 4,8383,007
KasselGermany 4,8513,014
KonstanzGermany 4,7402,945
KumasiGhana 6,2923,910
KalamataGreece 3,3982,112
KerkiraGreece 3,6522,270
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2892,044
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1605,071
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9604,325
KankanGuinea 6,9064,291
KindiaGuinea 7,2814,525
KissidougouGuinea 7,0264,366
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,9568,673
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0323,749
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0333,749
KeszthelyHungary 4,1342,569
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7414,189
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4332,134
KotaIndia 2,1391,329
KozhikodeIndia 2,6681,658
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,4025,221
KermanIran 686426
KermanshahIran 1,320820
Khoram AbadIran 1,176731
KilkennyIreland 5,9983,727
KingstonJamaica 12,9528,048
KagoshimaJapan 7,3484,566
KanazawaJapan 7,7404,810
KaruizawaJapan 7,9124,916
KatsuuraJapan 8,1045,036
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9584,945
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9634,949
KobeJapan 7,6744,769
KochiJapan 7,5604,698
KofuJapan 7,9344,930
KumagayaJapan 7,9894,965
KumamotoJapan 7,3264,553
KumejimaJapan 7,1504,443
KureJapan 7,4524,631
KushiroJapan 8,1665,074
KutchanJapan 7,8864,901
KyotoJapan 7,7104,791
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6262,253
KitaleKenya 3,3532,084
Kuwait CityKuwait 850528
KufraLibya 3,1701,970
KaunasLithuania 4,2242,625
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4182,746
KybartaiLithuania 4,2582,646
KarongaMalawi 4,4382,758
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,4633,394
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,8454,254
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5533,450
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,5843,470
KuantanMalaysia 5,6783,528
KuchingMalaysia 6,4954,036
KayesMali 6,9584,324
KeniebaMali 7,0004,350
KidalMali 5,5253,433
KitaMali 6,8134,234
KoutiaMali 6,4353,999
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8827,384
KisinevMoldova 3,3862,104
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1063,794
KhatgalMongolia 4,8373,006
KhovdMongolia 4,1592,585
KhujirtMongolia 4,9113,052
KhutagMongolia 4,9763,092
KenitraMorocco 5,9483,696
KalewaMyanmar 4,0222,499
KathaMyanmar 4,2082,615
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9113,052
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0382,509
KengtungMyanmar 4,6012,859
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1162,558
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8924,283
KathmanduNepal 3,0821,915
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8517,986
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3848,938
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2718,868
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2978,884
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3948,945
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3628,925
KanoNigeria 5,0363,129
KangnungNorth Korea 7,0434,376
KarasjokNorway 5,3623,332
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5693,461
KristiansandNorway 5,2353,253
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4983,416
KhasabOman 254158
KarachiPakistan 1,247775
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,262784
KhanpurPakistan 1,6611,032
KhuzdarPakistan 1,254779
KororPalau 8,6465,373
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0762,533
KlodzkoPoland 4,3522,704
KoszalinPoland 4,5832,848
KrakowPoland 4,1352,569
KalakanRussia 6,0443,756
KaliningradRussia 4,3772,720
KamenskoeRussia 8,6435,371
KandalaksaRussia 4,9953,104
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9763,092
KazanRussia 3,5092,181
KemRussia 4,7292,939
KerchRussia 2,8491,770
KhabarovskRussia 7,3184,547
KirenskRussia 5,5893,473
KirovRussia 3,8252,377
KljuciRussia 8,7025,408
KolpasevRussia 4,3782,721
KorfRussia 8,7545,440
KostromaRussia 3,8642,401
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1944,471
KotlasRussia 4,1372,571
KrasnodarRussia 2,6831,667
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0941,922
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5912,232
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6732,904
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2503,884
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2292,006
KurganRussia 3,5612,213
KurskRussia 3,4212,126
KyraRussia 5,6353,502
KigaliRwanda 3,9522,456
KoldaSenegal 7,3774,584
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1684,454
KosiceSlovakia 3,9652,464
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7254,179
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0094,355
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,3232,065
KadugliSudan 3,0261,880
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4451,519
KassalaSudan 2,1491,336
KhartoumSudan 2,5051,556
KostiSudan 2,6261,632
KalmarSweden 4,7142,930
KaresuandoSweden 5,3473,323
KarlstadSweden 5,0333,128
KristianstadSweden 4,7952,980
KamishliSyria 1,8981,179
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8313,002
Khlong YaiThailand 5,2593,268
Khon KaenThailand 5,0693,150
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,9933,103
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0523,139
KairouanTunisia 4,4262,750
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2281,384
KarsTurkey 2,0911,299
KastamonuTurkey 2,6951,675
KayseriTurkey 2,4041,494
KonyaTurkey 2,5741,599
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0291,261
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,415880
KinlossUk 5,8593,641
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2592,025
KievUkraine 3,5522,208
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0171,875
KirovogradUkraine 3,3202,063
KlepininoUkraine 2,9871,856
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2282,006
Kovel’Ukraine 3,9212,437
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,2292,007
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,5487,176
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8527,365
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,2497,612
Keene, NhUsa 10,7446,677
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5817,196
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7947,950
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8257,969
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4137,713
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3336,421
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7077,896
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7367,293
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5947,826
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,0297,475
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5346,546
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3955,838
KabompoZambia 5,3683,336
KabweZambia 5,1743,215
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,1673,211
KafirondaZambia 5,0253,123
KaomaZambia 5,4343,377
KasamaZambia 4,6222,872
KasempaZambia 5,2533,264
KawambwaZambia 4,7102,927
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3323,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -