United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,8401,144
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,8891,174
JuninArgentina 13,7818,563
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,4497,736
JacobinaBrazil 11,0316,855
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,4716,507
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2856,391
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,8727,378
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7567,306
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2857,012
JiuquanChina 4,4142,743
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1348,783
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3647,683
JimaniDominican Republic 12,5187,779
JoensuuFinland 4,6402,884
JokioinenFinland 4,6902,914
JyvskylFinland 4,7422,947
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0735,017
JulianehbGreenland 8,2125,103
JagdalpurIndia 2,8851,793
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5954,098
JerusalemIsrael 2,0731,288
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,0718,744
JosNigeria 5,0963,167
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4904,033
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4804,027
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,441896
JhelumPakistan 2,0821,294
JiwaniPakistan 725451
JuliacaPeru 14,1968,822
JakutskRussia 6,8524,258
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5571,589
JenisejskRussia 4,7932,978
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2435,122
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9114,916
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9364,931
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,6101,001
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,508937
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,3003,915
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8733,649
JubaSudan 3,2872,043
JokkmokkSweden 5,2743,277
JönköpingSweden 4,8953,042
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8983,043
JendoubaTunisia 4,5482,826
JerbaTunisia 4,3552,706
JerseyUk 5,5963,478
JaltaUkraine 2,8981,801
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6787,878
Jackson, TnUsa 12,3127,651
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3397,668
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,9697,437
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3607,059
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7686,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -