United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,4832,786
In SalahAlgeria 5,1913,226
InnsbruckAustria 4,5712,841
IbiriteBrazil 11,7567,305
IguatuBrazil 10,6986,648
IlheusBrazil 11,0496,866
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4907,140
IndaialBrazil 12,5037,769
IpameriBrazil 12,0717,501
IraiBrazil 12,8948,012
IreceBrazil 11,1766,945
ItaberabaBrazil 11,0876,890
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,4847,758
ItaitubaBrazil 12,2917,637
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,5517,178
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5927,204
ItapevaBrazil 12,3727,688
ItirucuBrazil 11,0746,882
ItuacuBrazil 11,2286,977
IvinhemaBrazil 12,8087,959
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2985,778
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8206,102
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6826,017
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0455,621
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4555,254
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,3678,928
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,39011,428
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2808,874
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3207,656
IzobambaEcuador 14,3168,896
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3081,434
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2328,844
IoanninaGreece 3,5822,226
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0715,015
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9604,325
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,1621,343
IranshahrIran 679422
IstranaItaly 4,4622,773
IidaJapan 7,8764,894
IizukaJapan 7,3034,538
IrakoJapan 7,8414,872
IriomotejimaJapan 6,9154,297
IrozakiJapan 7,9954,968
IshigakijimaJapan 6,9574,323
IshinomakiJapan 8,0745,018
IwamizawaJapan 7,9574,944
IzuharaJapan 7,1634,451
IrbidJordan 2,0431,269
IfraneMorocco 5,8283,621
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7308,532
IlorinNigeria 5,5913,474
InchonNorth Korea 6,8524,258
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3223,929
IslamabadPakistan 2,0591,280
IquitosPeru 13,9968,697
IloiloPhilippines 7,2914,531
IasiRomania 3,4772,161
IcaRussia 8,4405,245
IlirnejRussia 8,4505,251
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3404,561
IrkutskRussia 5,1763,216
Ivdel’Russia 4,0552,520
IbizaSpain 5,2133,239
IspartaTurkey 2,7181,689
IstanbulTurkey 2,9981,863
IzmirTurkey 3,0191,876
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,7892,354
IzmailUkraine 3,2822,039
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3507,675
Independence, KsUsa 12,5247,783
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7856,702
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,8107,339
Indianola, IaUsa 12,0527,489
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2987,021
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4817,756
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8757,379
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,3247,037
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0506,867
IsokaZambia 4,5242,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -