United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,311815
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,7882,976
HuamboAngola 5,9133,675
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2205,730
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0467,485
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0347,478
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,9086,778
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7914,842
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4766,510
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1076,280
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0886,269
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1816,948
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3595,816
Harrow, OnCanada 11,4347,105
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4946,521
Hope, BcCanada 11,8007,332
HaikouChina 5,7083,547
HailarChina 6,1903,846
HamiChina 4,0882,540
HetanChina 2,7841,730
HavanaCuba 12,9968,076
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2717,626
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2347,603
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4777,753
HelwanEgypt 2,3791,478
HurguadaEgypt 2,1161,315
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1463,819
HelsinkiFinland 4,5962,856
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5942,855
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,25111,341
HamburgGermany 4,9133,053
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9143,053
HannoverGermany 4,8833,034
HelgolandGermany 5,0643,147
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6142,867
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0731,910
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2765,143
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,1468,790
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,8258,591
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6074,105
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5881,608
HaifaIsrael 2,1281,322
HaboroJapan 7,9144,918
HachijojimaJapan 8,1285,051
HachinoheJapan 8,0234,985
HagiJapan 7,3454,564
HakodateJapan 7,9204,921
HamadaJapan 7,3904,593
HamamatsuJapan 7,8914,904
HikoneJapan 7,7464,814
HimejiJapan 7,6224,736
HiradoJapan 7,2074,478
HirooJapan 8,1065,037
HiroshimaJapan 7,4404,623
HitaJapan 7,3334,557
HitoyoshiJapan 7,3484,566
HunLibya 3,8612,400
HomboriMali 5,9393,690
HomalinMyanmar 4,0552,520
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5402,821
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0818,750
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9918,694
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9278,655
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7498,544
HororataNew Zealand 14,0118,706
HyderabadPakistan 1,392865
HuanucoPeru 14,5799,060
HelPoland 4,4612,772
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3234,550
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2162,620
HatangaRussia 6,0463,757
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7492,951
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9334,930
HailSaudi Arabia 1,335830
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1212,561
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9827,446
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7624,202
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9104,294
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4822,164
HalaibSudan 1,8531,152
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,2321,387
HudeibaSudan 2,2791,416
HaparandaSweden 5,0803,157
HarnosandSweden 5,0413,133
HamaSyria 2,0911,299
HassakahSyria 1,8871,172
Hua HinThailand 4,9323,065
HakkariTurkey 1,7881,111
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5583,454
HersonUkraine 3,1531,959
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6702,281
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,3008,265
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6696,630
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,1047,522
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2496,990
Hart, MiUsa 11,4157,093
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8666,752
Hartington, NeUsa 12,0227,471
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3007,644
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1757,566
Hays, KsUsa 12,4487,735
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,0008,078
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3107,650
Helena, MtUsa 12,0037,459
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0906,891
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6567,243
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,9837,446
Hermit, CoUsa 12,8137,962
Hernando, MsUsa 12,4457,734
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4767,753
Highmore, SdUsa 11,8457,361
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1556,932
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,0137,465
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,5447,174
Holly, CoUsa 12,6577,865
Homer, AkUsa 10,3666,442
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,8147,341
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,1297,537
Horton, KsUsa 12,2457,609
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1757,566
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6147,217
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,3197,034
Houma, LaUsa 12,9618,054
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1728,185
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,7307,289
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,2887,636
Huron, SdUsa 11,8807,383
HanoiVietnam 5,2373,254
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,6823,531
HarareZimbabwe 5,3553,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -