United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,7441,084
GhazniAfghanistan 1,6761,041
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,0053,110
General PicoArgentina 14,0528,732
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,5438,416
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2975,156
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0727,502
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7315,426
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,6435,992
GrazAustria 4,2702,653
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9641,221
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9141,189
GomelBelarus 3,6962,297
GrodnoBelarus 4,1212,561
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5326,545
GoianiaBrazil 12,1387,543
GoiasBrazil 12,1967,579
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5027,147
GrajauBrazil 11,3967,082
GuairaBrazil 12,8968,014
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5736,570
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1806,947
GarouaCameroon 4,6782,907
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2735,763
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,5796,574
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8687,375
Golden, BcCanada 11,5547,180
Goose, NfCanada 9,3615,817
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0856,888
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1416,923
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1696,319
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8226,104
GanzhouChina 6,0213,741
GuangzhouChina 5,9393,691
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2997,643
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5469,039
GonderEthiopia 2,2431,394
GourdonFrance 5,2623,270
GrenobleFrance 4,9313,064
GeisenheimGermany 4,9023,046
GorlitzGermany 4,4932,792
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8153,614
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2588,860
GeorgetownGuyana 11,9587,431
GoaIndia 2,2331,388
GuwahatiIndia 3,7062,303
GelaItaly 4,0752,532
GenoaItaly 4,6742,904
GhediItaly 4,5912,853
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9312,443
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1722,593
GrossetoItaly 4,4582,770
GrottaglieItaly 3,8862,415
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5592,833
GuidoniaItaly 4,3052,675
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7554,198
GifuJapan 7,7884,839
GaoMali 5,7403,567
GuamMariana Islands 9,4075,845
GuadalajaraMexico 14,4628,987
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,3328,906
GuaymasMexico 13,9918,694
GaluutMongolia 4,7112,928
GemertNetherlands 5,1073,173
GisborneNew Zealand 14,5089,015
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,5109,016
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1688,804
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,1878,816
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3778,934
GayaNiger 5,5543,452
GardermoenNorway 5,1853,222
GeiloNorway 5,3403,319
GdanskPoland 4,4592,771
GalatiRomania 3,3402,076
Gor’KijRussia 3,6422,263
GorznyjRussia 2,2461,396
GridinoRussia 4,8202,995
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,1101,311
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2617,619
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1173,179
GijonSpain 5,8113,611
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3032,053
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,3241,444
GoteborgSweden 5,0013,108
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0113,114
GothenburgSweden 5,0013,108
GunnarnSweden 5,2233,246
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9253,061
GabesTunisia 4,4162,744
GafsaTunisia 4,5362,819
GiresunTurkey 2,3741,475
GoztepeTurkey 2,9891,857
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,6251,010
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,466911
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8673,646
GajvoronUkraine 3,4332,133
GeniceskUkraine 2,9951,861
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,5037,769
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,7366,050
Galva, IlUsa 11,8627,371
Galveston, TxUsa 13,2078,207
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2117,588
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2117,588
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,7257,286
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5857,199
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8786,760
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6887,885
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7057,274
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5077,772
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2837,633
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4787,133
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9948,075
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2277,598
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7357,914
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4917,141
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,6247,845
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5127,775
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8977,393
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,4677,126
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7727,315
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,5037,769
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7687,313
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,0387,481
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6657,870
Greenville, OhUsa 11,7217,283
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3657,063
Greenville, TxUsa 12,9048,019
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,0047,459
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,0607,494
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,0307,475
Groton, CtUsa 10,8956,770
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2226,352
GuanareVenezuela 12,9318,036
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,1388,164
GuiriaVenezuela 12,1497,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -