United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,0651,283
FarahAfghanistan 1,149714
FormosaArgentina 13,3458,293
ForrestAustralia 9,9416,177
FrancistownBotswana 5,8643,644
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,8886,145
FloraniaBrazil 10,4366,485
FlorestaBrazil 10,7256,665
FlorianoBrazil 11,0926,893
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4647,745
FormosaBrazil 11,9017,396
FortalezaBrazil 10,5096,531
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,9758,063
FrancaBrazil 12,1077,524
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9276,790
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6716,631
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9026,774
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7526,682
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5817,197
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4246,477
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5456,553
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0346,857
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7666,690
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2106,345
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2076,343
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0455,621
FayaChad 3,7372,322
FamagustaCyprus 2,3181,441
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0873,161
FarafraEgypt 2,6811,666
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2943,290
FichtelbergGermany 4,5862,850
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8593,020
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5742,221
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3345,179
FaranahGuinea 7,0684,392
FalconaraItaly 4,3022,673
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4752,781
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0642,526
FonniItaly 4,5522,829
FrontoneItaly 4,3482,702
FrosinoneItaly 4,2502,641
FukauraJapan 7,8904,903
FukueJapan 7,1604,449
FukuiJapan 7,7204,798
FukuokaJapan 7,2764,521
FukushimaJapan 8,0284,989
FukuyamaJapan 7,5084,665
FushikiJapan 7,7704,828
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7391,702
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,1673,211
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,5633,457
FunchalMadeira 6,9214,301
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,8027,334
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8053,607
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4063,359
FaroPortugal 6,0393,753
FerganaRussia 2,3831,481
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3764,584
FalunSweden 5,0003,107
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4073,360
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8731,785
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,9036,154
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2657,622
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9667,436
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,7627,309
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5817,196
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4776,510
Farmington, MnUsa 11,6267,225
Farmington, MoUsa 12,1547,552
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,8457,361
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7777,318
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5327,787
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7997,332
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3997,705
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,3097,649
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8367,976
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5597,183
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2298,221
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3967,082
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,5487,176
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4887,760
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,8597,369
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4847,758
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6507,861
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3847,696
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,6127,837
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,6437,235
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9698,059
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7636,688
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8967,392
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9948,075
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3657,063
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4357,106
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1848,193
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7117,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -