United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,1093,175
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,7232,935
EsquelArgentina 14,7009,134
EzeizaArgentina 13,5708,432
East SaleAustralia 11,8587,369
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6105,972
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6115,972
EssendonAustralia 11,6597,245
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8287,350
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9228,030
EspinosaBrazil 11,4287,102
Earlton, OnCanada 10,8076,715
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2957,019
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2566,994
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2677,001
Edson, AbCanada 11,2987,021
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5967,206
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2496,369
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5307,165
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Eureka, NtCanada 8,1665,075
ErlianChina 5,5753,465
El CaranoColombia 13,7668,554
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6992,920
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4647,746
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2527,613
El ArishEgypt 2,1731,350
El TorEgypt 2,1321,325
ErfurtGermany 4,7392,945
EssenGermany 5,0173,118
EsfahanIran 944586
EilatIsrael 2,0301,262
EsashiJapan 7,8684,889
EldoretKenya 3,3792,100
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8573,018
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2883,908
EeldeNetherlands 5,1033,171
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,3988,947
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0358,721
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1688,804
EnuguNigeria 5,3953,352
EncarnacionParaguay 13,1528,173
EvoraPortugal 6,0183,740
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0274,367
EkimcanRussia 7,0934,407
Elat’MaRussia 3,5552,209
ElistaRussia 2,6051,619
ErbogacenRussia 5,7163,552
EssejRussia 5,8313,624
Ed DueimSudan 2,6091,621
El FasherSudan 3,2992,050
El GeneinaSudan 3,5872,229
El ObeidSudan 2,8521,773
El ShowakSudan 2,2661,408
En NahudSudan 3,0481,894
EdirneTurkey 3,2192,001
ErzincanTurkey 2,2101,374
ErzurumTurkey 2,1361,327
EskisehirTurkey 2,8231,754
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,451902
EntebbeUganda 3,6152,246
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8093,610
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7813,593
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,2697,003
Eastman, GaUsa 12,2957,640
Eastport, MeUsa 10,3026,402
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,9187,406
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4697,748
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,4468,355
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5337,166
Elko, NvUsa 12,6917,887
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4107,711
Elmira, NyUsa 11,0966,895
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8457,982
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6476,616
Erie, PaUsa 11,2857,013
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3297,662
Eugene, OrUsa 12,3907,699
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4817,756
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,7607,930
Eureka, SdUsa 11,7767,318
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5607,805
Evansville, InUsa 12,0257,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -