United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5562,831
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0463,135
DavisAntarctica 10,5156,534
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6586,001
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2255,733
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1243,805
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7717,314
DhakaBangladesh 3,6322,257
D’UccleBelgium 5,1733,214
DiamantinaBrazil 11,6417,234
DiamantinoBrazil 12,7717,936
DouradosBrazil 12,8928,011
DoualaCameroon 5,3133,301
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3855,832
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2586,996
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0876,889
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7926,706
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4345,862
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7815,457
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3236,415
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1526,930
DuianChina 4,3322,692
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9032,425
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,8771,166
DajabonDominican Republic 12,4207,718
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4887,760
DabaaEgypt 2,6741,662
DakhlaEgypt 2,5871,608
DijonFrance 5,0273,124
DresdenGermany 4,5662,837
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9454,315
DebrecenHungary 3,8762,408
DalatangiIceland 6,5464,068
DaltonganjIndia 2,9771,850
DarbhangaIndia 3,1401,951
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0232,500
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0332,506
DumkaIndia 3,2952,047
DwarkaIndia 1,490926
DezfulIran 1,063660
DublinIreland 5,9403,691
DecimomannuItaly 4,5652,837
DobbiacoItaly 4,4902,790
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6064,105
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0501,274
DagorettiKenya 3,4522,145
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1742,594
DedzaMalawi 4,8443,010
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9673,087
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8093,610
DaweiMyanmar 4,6952,917
De BiltNetherlands 5,1583,205
De KooyNetherlands 5,2113,238
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2143,240
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3508,917
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0238,714
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1298,780
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8748,621
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2973,291
DalbandinPakistan 1,087676
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,7911,113
DirPakistan 2,0411,268
DroshPakistan 2,0571,278
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,8574,261
DohaQatar 324201
DorohoiRomania 3,6052,240
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6713,524
DudinkaRussia 5,4133,364
DzardzanRussia 6,6584,137
DhahranSaudi Arabia 494307
DakarSenegal 7,5584,697
DaruSierra Leone 7,1664,453
DurbanSouth Africa 6,5564,074
DamazinSudan 2,5571,589
DongolaSudan 2,5591,590
DamascusSyria 2,0241,258
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0231,257
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8451,147
DusanbeTajikistan 2,0581,279
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,8622,400
DjerbaTunisia 4,3522,704
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0261,259
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8813,655
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8363,627
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1911,983
DonetskUkraine 3,0181,875
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11471
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,1407,544
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5557,181
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,9668,057
Danville, IlUsa 11,8727,378
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8997,394
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9677,436
David City, NeUsa 12,1537,552
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6867,262
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1127,527
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5637,807
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1878,195
Decatur, IlUsa 11,9217,408
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4878,381
Delaware, OhUsa 11,6157,217
Delphine, InUsa 11,7337,291
Denton, MdUsa 11,2947,018
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5677,809
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9867,448
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8467,982
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5567,181
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,4397,108
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1957,578
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1937,577
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7837,322
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6087,835
Dover, DeUsa 11,2947,018
Dover, TnUsa 12,2347,602
Dublin, TxUsa 13,1008,141
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7777,318
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4197,096
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,1047,522
Durham, NhUsa 10,6846,639
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0744,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -