United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,444897
ChlefAlgeria 5,2163,241
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,7422,947
CeresArgentina 13,7918,570
ChamicalArgentina 14,2118,831
ChepesArgentina 14,2568,859
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3858,939
ConcordiaArgentina 13,4528,359
CórdobaArgentina 14,0328,720
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,0308,719
CorrientesArgentina 13,4308,346
CairnsAustralia 10,8816,762
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9367,417
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3915,214
CedunaAustralia 10,4766,510
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3357,044
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5466,553
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4997,146
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,5016,525
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1137,527
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1256,292
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7912,356
CharnocksBarbados 11,7437,297
CotonouBenin 5,9123,674
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5027,148
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6777,256
CabroboBrazil 10,7986,710
CaceresBrazil 12,9598,053
CaetiteBrazil 11,3697,065
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3926,458
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,8117,961
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,7127,899
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0097,463
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8366,734
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0756,882
CaparaoBrazil 11,5637,185
CapinopolisBrazil 12,2477,610
CaratingaBrazil 11,5627,185
CaravelasBrazil 11,1936,955
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,5047,149
CarolinaBrazil 11,5677,188
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,5087,773
CataguasesBrazil 11,6787,257
CatalaoBrazil 12,0687,499
CatanduvaBrazil 12,2797,630
CaxiasBrazil 11,0406,860
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7607,929
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2746,384
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7397,295
ChapecoBrazil 12,8337,974
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,6897,885
CipoBrazil 10,8316,730
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,7917,327
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6567,243
CordeiroBrazil 11,6727,253
CorrentinaBrazil 11,5607,183
CorumbaBrazil 13,0508,110
CoximBrazil 12,7577,927
CrateusBrazil 10,7826,700
CuiabaBrazil 12,7827,943
CuritibaBrazil 12,4597,742
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5417,172
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4865,895
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7447,298
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5855,335
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6575,380
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2765,764
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4965,901
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6467,237
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5057,150
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1505,686
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7817,321
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3786,449
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0486,244
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9746,198
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9716,196
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0656,254
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7956,087
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,2476,367
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5455,931
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3286,418
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5555,938
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5725,326
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1296,916
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7986,710
Comox, BcCanada 11,7707,314
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9356,174
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5115,911
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4017,085
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7277,287
ChicoChile 14,6969,132
ChillanChile 14,8019,197
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,8929,254
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,5449,038
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8209,210
Curico-General FreireChile 14,7229,148
ChangchunChina 6,6444,129
ChangduChina 4,2232,624
ChangshaChina 5,7583,578
ChengduChina 4,8763,030
ChongqingChina 5,1333,190
Camilo DazaColombia 13,2538,236
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2522,642
CamagueyCuba 12,7877,946
CasablancaCuba 12,9778,064
ChebCzech Republic 4,6082,863
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8653,023
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2667,622
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3847,695
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3207,656
CanarEcuador 14,4788,997
CairoEgypt 2,3771,477
CaenFrance 5,4703,399
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2693,274
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,4907,140
CocobeachGabon 5,4973,416
CologneGermany 5,0023,108
ChiosGreece 3,0981,925
CorfuGreece 3,6522,270
ConakryGuinea 7,3784,585
CatacamasHonduras 13,8988,636
CholutecaHonduras 14,1158,771
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,9671,844
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7312,319
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7312,319
ChahbaharIran 609379
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1233,805
ClonesIreland 6,0133,736
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0933,786
CorkIreland 6,0713,772
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0703,772
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,5552,831
CameriItaly 4,7162,930
CampobassoItaly 4,1392,572
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,5102,803
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,5152,805
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6132,867
Cape MeleItaly 4,7152,930
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0472,515
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0082,491
CerviaItaly 4,4022,736
CiampinoItaly 4,3122,680
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5242,811
Cisa PassItaly 4,5912,853
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3792,721
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4902,790
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9892,479
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8702,405
ChibaJapan 8,0705,015
ChichibuJapan 7,9684,952
ChichijimaJapan 8,5745,328
ChoshiJapan 8,1305,052
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1021,306
ChilekaMalawi 4,9463,073
ChitedzeMalawi 4,8433,009
ChitipaMalawi 4,4492,764
ChihuahuaMexico 13,7648,553
ComitanMexico 14,2318,843
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3866,454
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8053,607
ChoirMongolia 5,3103,300
CasablancaMorocco 6,0573,764
ChindeMozambique 5,1733,215
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2072,614
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0038,701
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2978,884
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9068,641
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0648,740
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0588,736
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0618,738
CondegaNicaragua 14,0548,733
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,3842,724
ChejuNorth Korea 6,9304,306
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,9404,313
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,9994,349
ChhorPakistan 1,529950
ChitralPakistan 2,0781,291
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,9758,063
ConcepcionParaguay 13,1858,193
CajamarcaPeru 14,6759,119
ChachapoyasPeru 14,5679,052
ChiclayoPeru 14,7909,191
ChimbotePeru 14,7779,183
CuzcoPeru 14,3048,888
CzestochowaPoland 4,2192,622
CoimbraPortugal 6,0493,759
CalafatRomania 3,6012,237
CeahlauRomania 3,5712,219
ClujRomania 3,7072,304
ConstantaRomania 3,2212,001
CraiovaRomania 3,5512,207
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4524,009
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0643,147
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3694,579
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7605,444
Cape UelenRussia 9,2685,759
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6274,740
CaraRussia 6,1633,830
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0022,487
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0795,020
ChitaRussia 5,7693,585
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7813,592
CokurdahRussia 7,5714,705
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5624,078
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5294,678
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7984,224
CaceresSpain 5,8783,652
CadizSpain 5,8963,664
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6713,524
CordobaSpain 5,7573,578
ColomboSri Lanka 3,3182,062
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,0153,116
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1473,198
Chiang MaiThailand 4,6062,862
Chiang RaiThailand 4,6632,898
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,0033,109
ChumphonThailand 4,9463,074
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1561,961
CorumTurkey 2,5621,592
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8331,139
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,8111,125
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7163,552
CernovcyUkraine 3,6602,275
ChernigovUkraine 3,6062,241
CarrascoUruguay 13,3438,292
ColoniaUruguay 13,4948,385
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9527,427
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,2047,584
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2947,018
Camden, ScUsa 12,0057,460
Canton, NyUsa 10,7636,688
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9757,441
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5587,182
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2256,354
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,0307,475
Casper, WyUsa 12,2807,631
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0697,500
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3197,034
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7187,282
Charles City, IaUsa 11,8187,344
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0327,477
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0357,479
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,6767,256
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,9007,395
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5127,154
Chaska, MnUsa 11,6707,252
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1667,560
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6516,618
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6966,647
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8797,382
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5557,802
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4217,719
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6987,269
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6877,263
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8427,980
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4757,131
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3377,667
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7867,324
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7707,314
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6467,237
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0937,515
Clark, SdUsa 11,8117,340
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5737,813
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,0927,514
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8567,989
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,4327,104
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7837,322
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4756,509
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,5447,174
College Park, MdUsa 11,3537,055
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6617,868
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1827,570
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,0177,467
Columbus, GaUsa 11,8337,353
Columbus, InUsa 11,8617,371
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4817,756
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,6087,213
Conception, MoUsa 12,1917,575
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3417,669
Conway, ArUsa 12,5307,787
Conway, ScUsa 11,8807,382
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9206,786
Corning, ArUsa 12,3887,698
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7276,666
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4888,381
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,0218,092
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0236,850
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,3407,668
Covington, LaUsa 12,7947,950
Covington, TnUsa 12,3387,667
Crete, NeUsa 12,1737,564
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0207,469
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1121,313
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1121,313
CaracasVenezuela 12,5797,817
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,4037,708
CoroVenezuela 12,7797,941
ChipataZambia 4,8563,017
ChomaZambia 5,4783,404
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,5063,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -