United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,7151,066
BustAfghanistan 1,239770
BatnaAlgeria 4,7672,962
BecharAlgeria 5,5833,469
BejaiaAlgeria 4,8823,034
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5943,476
BiskraAlgeria 4,8192,994
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,7682,963
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6438,478
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4798,376
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4938,384
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8637,994
ByrdAntarctica 13,8298,593
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,9438,665
BarilocheArgentina 14,7149,144
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,5618,427
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4537,117
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0127,465
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7065,410
BrestBelarus 4,0372,509
BrusselsBelgium 5,1733,214
Belize CityBelize 13,8588,612
BeninBenin 5,9123,674
BohiconBenin 5,9043,669
BermudaBermuda 11,0016,836
BageBrazil 13,0898,134
BambuiBrazil 11,9447,422
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7777,318
BarbalhaBrazil 10,7416,675
BarcelosBrazil 12,8287,971
BarraBrazil 11,2977,020
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,2636,999
BarreirasBrazil 11,5277,163
BelémBrazil 11,4017,085
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,7417,296
BelterraBrazil 12,1107,526
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,3067,026
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6737,875
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,4167,094
BrasiliaBrazil 11,9717,439
BrevesBrazil 11,6167,218
BurgasBulgaria 3,1981,987
BurundiBurundi 4,1252,564
BatouriCameroon 4,8443,010
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2876,392
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8007,333
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8276,107
Banff, AbCanada 11,5517,178
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8426,737
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1505,686
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6147,217
Bissett, MbCanada 11,1356,919
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4817,135
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8166,721
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3347,043
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3767,069
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4007,084
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6175,355
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6327,228
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4375,864
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2516,991
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5695,946
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4592,771
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7162,309
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7079,139
BeijingChina 5,9303,685
BarranquillaColombia 13,2698,245
Benito SalasColombia 13,8138,584
BogotáColombia 13,6028,452
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2832,662
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8802,411
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5562,831
BaniDominican Republic 12,3957,702
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4647,745
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3047,646
BahariyaEgypt 2,5961,613
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3901,485
BiarritzFrance 5,4803,406
BordeauxFrance 5,4253,371
BrestFrance 5,7473,571
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,13110,645
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,13010,645
BitamGabon 5,2553,266
BanjulGambia 7,5174,671
BerlinGermany 4,6582,895
BrockenGermany 4,7962,980
BokeGuinea 7,4414,624
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4804,648
BudapestHungary 4,0492,516
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0332,506
BangaloreIndia 2,7251,693
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2891,422
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,2342,010
BikanerIndia 1,9001,181
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2834,526
BabolsarIran 1,379857
Bandar AbbasIran 354220
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,531951
Bandar LengehIran 232144
BirjandIran 1,037645
BushehrIran 632393
BaghdadIraq 1,408875
BasraIraq 961597
BelmulletIreland 6,1953,849
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0423,755
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9572,459
BergamoItaly 4,6422,884
BolognaItaly 4,4882,789
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5462,825
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9852,476
BrindisiItaly 3,8462,390
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3493,946
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5934,097
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0821,915
BeirutLebanon 2,1291,323
BenghaziLibya 3,4582,149
BirzaiLithuania 4,2782,658
BitolaMacedonia 3,5872,229
BlantyreMalawi 4,9463,073
BvumbweMalawi 4,9643,085
BintuluMalaysia 6,6744,148
BamakoMali 6,6844,153
Bko-SMali 6,6814,152
BougounMali 6,6814,151
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6144,110
BaitagMongolia 4,0642,525
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4242,749
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2013,232
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6983,541
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6193,492
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7362,943
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6213,493
BulganMongolia 5,0193,119
BhamawMyanmar 4,2932,668
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8378,599
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8648,615
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1638,801
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2778,872
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9508,669
BilmaNiger 4,3472,701
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2953,290
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9353,688
BergenNorway 5,4773,403
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4753,402
BjornoyaNorway 5,9393,690
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5013,418
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4563,390
BadinPakistan 1,441896
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,9361,203
BalakotPakistan 2,1171,316
BarkhanPakistan 1,607999
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8148,584
BascoPhilippines 6,8654,266
BialystokPoland 4,1322,568
BejaPortugal 6,0203,741
BragancaPortugal 5,9023,667
BistritaRomania 3,6692,280
BucharestRomania 3,4102,119
BajkitRussia 5,1863,223
BarabinskRussia 3,9452,451
BarnaulRussia 4,0222,500
BerezovoRussia 4,4582,770
BiserRussia 3,8042,364
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7464,192
BogdarinRussia 5,8303,623
BogucanyRussia 5,0463,135
BomnakRussia 6,8134,234
BorRussia 4,9133,053
BorzjaRussia 5,9693,709
BratskRussia 5,1733,215
BelgradeSerbia 3,8172,372
BoSierra Leone 7,2604,512
BontheSierra Leone 7,3534,569
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2072,614
BerberaSomalia 1,8591,155
BusanSouth Korea 7,1164,422
BadajozSpain 5,9233,681
BarcelonaSpain 5,1683,212
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6453,508
BabanusaSudan 3,1821,977
BaselSwitzerland 4,8523,015
BernSwitzerland 4,8403,008
BangkokThailand 4,9463,073
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9433,071
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6592,895
BizerteTunisia 4,4662,776
BalikesirTurkey 3,0151,873
BursaTurkey 2,9561,837
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,6291,012
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0143,737
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9573,702
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9583,702
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6223,494
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5973,478
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4803,405
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,3258,280
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2118,209
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3207,035
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0955,652
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0965,652
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5217,781
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9078,021
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3647,683
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,6977,269
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7586,685
Beeville, TxUsa 13,4398,351
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8717,377
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,0648,118
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9846,204
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6696,630
Bettles, AkUsa 9,6245,981
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,0236,228
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,4177,095
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0237,471
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0396,860
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,3827,695
Bishop, CaUsa 13,1058,143
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,7207,283
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,7037,272
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0757,504
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8467,361
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5037,769
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9786,822
Boerne, TxUsa 13,3498,296
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3967,703
Booneville, MsUsa 12,3857,696
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0496,866
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7336,670
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4607,121
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,0387,481
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,1097,524
Brenham, TxUsa 13,2048,205
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9526,805
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5017,768
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,8837,384
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0696,878
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6977,269
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2837,633
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,7037,894
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6628,490
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,2007,581
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4968,387
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5457,174
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,5447,173
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1346,919
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9168,026
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,7567,305
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9477,424
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7006,649
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4257,721
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9361,203
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,3987,704
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8297,972
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6893,535
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,7023,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -