United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4413,381
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,0473,136
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0443,135
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6382,882
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,5558,423
AzulArgentina 13,7168,523
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0146,844
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3795,828
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,0806,264
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9536,185
AmberleyAustralia 11,9827,446
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8801,168
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,6511,026
AimoresBrazil 11,4437,111
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,8876,766
AltamiraBrazil 11,8597,370
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5837,819
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8987,393
ApodiBrazil 10,5146,534
AracajuBrazil 10,6776,635
AracuaiBrazil 11,4337,105
AragarcasBrazil 12,4067,709
AraxaBrazil 12,0217,470
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,5686,567
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8427,358
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8157,342
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6816,016
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4395,866
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6874,777
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9656,814
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2136,968
AbecheChad 3,7292,317
AntofagastaChile 14,4728,993
AricaChile 14,3158,895
AltaiChina 3,9142,432
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,1608,799
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0908,756
AraucaColombia 13,1418,166
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3437,670
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2597,618
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4197,717
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5371,576
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2721,412
AswanEgypt 2,2121,375
AsyutEgypt 2,3821,480
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2958,883
AsmaraEritrea 1,9321,201
AssabEritrea 1,7801,106
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,4041,494
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6222,872
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,83711,084
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3224,550
AccraGhana 6,2023,854
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2272,005
AthensGreece 3,2862,042
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2742,034
AasiaatGreenland 8,1605,071
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6504,754
AputiteqGreenland 7,3774,584
AkureyriIceland 6,7584,200
AgraIndia 2,3571,465
AhmedabadIndia 1,8351,141
AkolaIndia 2,3331,450
AllahabadIndia 2,7281,695
AmritsarIndia 2,1351,327
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,5225,296
AbadanIran 913567
ArakIran 1,170727
AlbengaItaly 4,7212,933
AlgheroItaly 4,6412,884
AmendolaItaly 4,0532,519
AnconaItaly 4,2892,666
ArezzoItaly 4,4152,743
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5954,098
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5294,057
AbashiriJapan 8,1225,047
AburatsuJapan 7,4264,614
AikawaJapan 7,8324,867
AjiroJapan 8,0024,973
AkitaJapan 7,9334,930
AkuneJapan 7,3024,538
AomoriJapan 7,9524,942
AsahikawaJapan 7,9854,962
AsosanJapan 7,3574,572
AmmanJordan 2,0091,248
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9151,812
AinaziLatvia 4,4242,749
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,4082,739
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,3982,733
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,8703,026
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,1312,567
AtarMauritania 6,9034,289
AgalegaMauritius 3,8772,409
AcapulcoMexico 14,6609,110
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5662,837
AltaiMongolia 4,4182,745
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8963,043
AgadirMorocco 6,2913,909
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1573,205
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8118,582
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0988,761
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3028,888
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2218,837
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2178,834
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2168,834
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,1288,779
AgadezNiger 4,9023,046
AsuncionParaguay 13,2618,241
ArequipaPeru 14,3718,930
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,9034,290
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,53412,138
AradRomania 3,8242,376
AjanRussia 7,3744,582
AldanRussia 6,6004,101
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9081,807
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3822,723
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7584,821
AnadyrRussia 8,9625,569
ArkhangelskRussia 4,5722,841
ArmavirRussia 2,5901,610
AstrakhanRussia 2,5011,554
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,0219,334
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0363,751
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,4943,414
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,3753,340
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5433,445
Abu HamedSudan 2,2631,407
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,5181,565
AqiqSudan 1,8381,142
ArbaatSudan 1,8901,175
AromaSudan 2,1521,337
AtbaraSudan 2,2701,411
Abu KamalSyria 1,7291,075
AleppoSyria 2,1181,316
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1433,196
AtakpameTogo 5,9793,716
AdanaTurkey 2,3091,435
AfyonTurkey 2,7701,721
AnkaraTurkey 2,6651,656
AntalyaTurkey 2,6621,654
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,535954
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7683,584
AberporthUk 5,8083,609
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7773,590
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8991,801
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0671,906
ArtigasUruguay 13,2908,259
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,4687,748
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7807,320
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,0737,503
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1328,160
Ada, MnUsa 11,5787,194
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4947,142
Aiken, ScUsa 12,0667,498
Akron, OhUsa 11,4517,116
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,8407,979
Albany, GaUsa 12,3577,679
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8706,755
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,7717,315
Albion, NeUsa 12,1117,526
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1148,149
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9227,408
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9117,402
Algona, IaUsa 11,8597,369
Alice, TxUsa 13,4908,383
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1306,917
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2687,623
Alma, MiUsa 11,4567,119
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,2046,962
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4968,387
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9298,034
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8806,761
Amite, LaUsa 12,8467,983
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,2436,365
Anderson, InUsa 11,7727,315
Anderson, ScUsa 12,0427,483
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1716,942
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4947,142
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1586,934
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6137,838
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6447,857
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,9797,444
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3567,057
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1657,560
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2387,605
Athens, GaUsa 12,1507,550
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,2417,606
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1716,942
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5815,954
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2327,601
Augusta, GaUsa 12,1177,530
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9607,432
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6907,265
Austin, TxUsa 13,2538,235
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,2621,405
AndizanUzbekistan 2,4451,519
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8537,987
AdenYemen 1,6401,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -